Noun inflection
Moksha language nouns inflect in cases.
NOUNS
LEXICON N_SARAZ_rus100 homograph of majority language
ава:ава
вальмя:вальмя
вальмя:вальмя
пакся:пакся
пакся:пакся
- LEXICON N_ANDY анды:анды
анды:анды
анды:анды
LEXICON N_RELAT_OFTA LEXICON N_OFTA
LEXICON N_OFTA-PL
LEXICON N_PARA
LEXICON N_PANGA
LEXICON N_PINGE Indef with vowel: Nom Sg, Gen, Dat, Cmpr, Prl, Tra
Floating Without vowel
LEXICON N_KIAD1GE frequent use of vowel stemm Indef with vowel: Nom Sg, Gen, Dat, Cmpr, Prl, Tra
Floating Without vowel
LEXICON N_KECHE Indef with vowel: Nom Sg, Gen, Dat, Cmpr, Prl, Tra
Floating
Without vowel
тише:тише
тише:тише
LEXICON N_RELAT_PULA LEXICON N_PULA
LEXICON N_KARIUC1KE
LEXICON N_SEL1ME
LEXICON N_FS
LEXICON N_OSH
LEXICON N_SARAZ
LEXICON N_J
LEXICON N_PEJ
LEXICON N_K
LEXICON N_FT
LEXICON N_BT
LEXICON N_BN
LEXICON N_KAL
LEXICON N_T1
LEXICON N_KIAL1
LEXICON N_RELAT_PINE LEXICON N_PINE
LEXICON N_KELU_rus100 LEXICON N_KELU
NMN
LEXICON NMN_OFTA-PL
Indefinite Definite Sg Possessor Indices
Indefinite Definite Pl
Possessor Indices
Indefinite Definite Sg Definite Sg Possessor Indices
Indefinite Definite Pl
Possessor Indices
Indefinite
SG-NOM-INDEF ; SG-DAT/GEN/NOM-DEF ; PXSG1-Sg ;
PL-NOM-INDEF ; PL-DAT/GEN/NOM-DEF ;
Indefinite Definite Pl
Indefinite Definite Sg
Indefinite Definite Pl
Possessor Indices
Indefinite Definite Sg
Indefinite Definite Pl
Indefinite Definite Sg
Indefinite Definite Pl
SG-NOM-INDEF ; SG-DAT/GEN/NOM-DEF ; PXSG1-Sg ;
Indefinite Definite Pl
SG-NOM-INDEF ; SG-DAT/GEN/NOM-DEF ; PXSG1-Sg ;
PL-NOM-INDEF ; PL-DAT/GEN/NOM-DEF ;
MUTUAL NOMINAL
Definite Sg Possessor Indices
Definite Pl Possessor Indices
Possessor Indices
PXSG1-Pl ;
- кядь^PXSG1%>не
- кяд00%>не
- ярмак^PXSG1%>{ЕОØ}не
- ярмак0%>оне
Ананьина К.И. 2000 53
сельме+N+SP+Gen+Indef
- сельм{ЕО}%>{ЕОØ}нь
-
сельмо%>0нь
- киза^А2О^Devoice%>{Х}т{ЬØ}
- кизо00%>0т0
This (part of) documentation was generated from src/fst/morphology/affixes/nouns.lexc